Babies Saved

Clients who came to the center with initial intentions of Abortion or Undecided and then changed their mind to carry baby to term and the pregnancy outcome was confirmed as a birth by the center (Pregnancy Outcome of Birth total).
 
 


20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020Total% of Total
     Changed Abortion ViewAll PregnancyOutcomes8411,3312,3623,5285,5837,7129,71810,40710,93911,22811,95712,88913,44813,97314,83114,77110,114155,6323.78%
     No Outcome6127851,3271,8792,7083,3943,9454,0964,3694,8464,9585,1935,3295,4655,8896,4918,14169,42744.61%
     Birth1223236329771,5812,4993,3503,5023,5613,5973,8394,1874,4254,5914,7154,27076446,93530.16%
     Unable to Contact661212254068801,2581,6331,9092,0931,9392,2132,4192,6122,8543,0642,86559827,15517.45%
     Miscarriage2346951252243234595345595195967166847047907504007,5474.85%
     Abortion113351981411902752842732692712813062722832511213,4102.19%
     Non Pregnancy61928343629233725232734191513723770.24%
     Other00054192232121520252328102643620.23%
     Still born14438172222252233193231342693120.20%
     Ectopic Pregnancy00011121215201618159151070.07%